THIS WEEKS FIXTURES   14/01/2014

ATHLONE DISTRICT SCHOOLBOY / GIRL LEAGUE

Sponsored by Athlone Town Council

WEEK 16

M = Monksland ; B = Bealnamulla; I = Iona

 

MONDAY 13th JANUARY 2014

U11 (7 a side) DIVISION NORTH

Hodson Bay Sharks    v          St Francis                    7.00                 D. O’Connor

 

FRIDAY 17th JANUARY 2014

U12/13 COMBI DIVISION

AC Francis Blues       v          AC Francis Reds        6.00 (AIT)       M. Daly

 

SATURDAY 18th JANUARY 2014

U10 ‘WINEPORT’(7 a side) DIVISION NORTH

AC Celtic Cubs          v          St Peters                     11.00 (AIT)     C. Gavin

Temple Villa Lions     v          St Josephs Blues        11.00               J. McIntyre

 

U10 (7 a side) DIVISION SOUTH

AC Celtic Tigers        v          St Francis                    12.00 (AIT)     C. Gavin

St Josephs Whites      v          Temple Villa Tigers    11.00 (M)        M. Daly

 

U11 (7 a side) DIVISION SOUTH

Ballinahown Leopards        v             St Francis                    2.00                 D. Kiernan

Hodson Bay Cubs       v          AC Celtic Cubs          11.00               M. Hatchett

St Josephs Whites - idle

 

 

U12 ‘MILLMOUNT CHILDCARE’ PREMIER

Ballinasloe                  v          AC Francis                  11.00               D. Cullen

Hodson Bay                v          St Josephs                  12.00               M. Hatchett

St Peters                     v          Temple Villa               11.00               D. O’Connor

 

U14 ‘SUPERMACS’ PREMIER

Ballinasloe                  v          AC Francis                  12.00               B. Campbell

St Josephs (idle)

 

U14/15 COMBI DIVISION

St Josephs Blues        v          Ballinahown                11.00 (B)         PJ Allen

Temple Villa               v          AC Francis                  12.00               J. McIntyre

 

U16 PREMIER DIVISION

Ballinahown                v          Temple Villa               12.00               D. Kiernan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY 19th JANUARY 2014

 

U10 ‘WINEPORT’(7 a side) DIVISION NORTH

St Francis                    v          Ballinasloe                  11.00 (I)          M. Hewitt

Hodson Bay Lions      v          St Josephs Reds         12.00               M. Nolan

 

U11 (7 a side) DIVISION NORTH

St Josephs Reds         v          St Josephs Blues        11.00 (M)        M. Hatchett

Temple Villa Sharks   v          St Francis                    11.00               V. Keogh

St Peters                     v          Hodson Bay Dragons11.00               C. O’Reilly

 

U11 (7 a side) DIVISION SOUTH

Ballinasloe                  v          Temple Villa Dolphins            11.00               K. Braithwaite

Hodson Bay Sharks    v          Ballinahown Panthers11.00               M. Nolan

 

U14 ‘SUPERMACS’ PREMIER

Temple Villa               v          Hodson Bay                12.00               V. Keogh

 

U14/15 COMBI DIVISION

St Josephs Reds         v          St Peters                     11.00 (B)         PJ Allen                     

 

U16 PREMIER DIVISION

Hodson Bay                v          Ballinasloe                  11.00               J. McCrossan

 

 

Please forward all results to adslresults2013@gmail.com as soon as possible after games.

 






Sponsors

Sponsors Sponsors Sponsors Sponsors