THIS WEEKS FIXTURES   02/02/2014

TUESDAY 4th FEBRUARY 2014

 

U14 ‘SUPERMACS’ PREMIER

St Josephs                  v          Temple Villa               7.15 (B)           C. O’Reilly

 

WEDNESDAY 5th FEBRUARY 2014

 

U12 ‘MILLMOUNT CHILDCARE’ PREMIER

St Josephs                  v          St Peters                     7.00 (B)           M. Nolan

 

 

 

SATURDAY 8th FEBRUARY 2014

 

U8 (5 a side blitz format) postponed from week 17

Ballinasloe @ 12.00 - Ballinasloe Jnrs, St Francis Kings, Temple Villa Stars.

 

U9 (5 a side blitz format)

AIT @ – 11.00 AC Celtic Tigers, St Josephs Tigers, St. Francis Cubs, Ballinasloe Cubs.

Hodson Bay @ 11.00  Hodson Bay Cubs, Ballinahown, Ballinasloe Lions, St Peters (N).

St Francis @ - 12.00 St Francis Kestrels, St Francis Aces, AC Celtic Cubs, Temple Villa Aces.

St Josephs @ - 12.00 St Josephs Pumas, Hodson Bay Colts, St Josephs Lions, St Peters (S).

 

U10 ‘WINEPORT’(7 a side) DIVISION NORTH

AC Celtic Cubs          v          Temple Villa Lions     10.00 (AIT)     C. O’Reilly

Ballinasloe                  v          St Peters                     10.00               B. Campbell

St Josephs Blues        v          Hodson Bay Lions      10.00 (M)        C. Gavin

 

U11 (7 a side) DIVISION NORTH

AC Celtic Cubs          v          St Josephs Reds         11.00 (AIT)     C. O’Reilly

Hodson Bay Dragonsv          Ballinahown Leopards            2.00                M. Daly

St Josephs Blues        v          St Francis                    11.00 (M)        C. Gavin

St Peters                     v          Temple Villa Sharks   11.00               M. Hatchett

           

U11 (7 a side) DIVISION SOUTH

Hodson Bay Cubs       v          St Josephs Whites      2.00                 M. Nolan

 

U12/13 COMBI DIVISION

Hodson Bay                v          Ballinahown                12.30               M. Daly

St Josephs Blues        v          AC Francis Reds        12.00 (M)        PJ Allen

St Josephs Reds         v          AC Francis Blues       11.00 (M)        PJ Allen

Temple Villa Moversv          Temple Villa Shakers             OFF (DUE TO SFAI CUP)

 

U13 PREMIER

Temple Villa               v          Ballinasloe Bugs         11.00               J. McIntyre    

 

U14 SFAI CUP (LAST 32)

AC Francis                  v          Straide & Foxford       2.00 (AIT)       D. Kiernan

 

U15 PREMIER DIVISION

Ballinahown                v          Temple Villa               11.00               D. O’Connor

 

 

 

SUNDAY 9th FEBRUARY 2014

 

U9 South (5 a side blitz format) – for players not playing in other U9 Blitz already.

St Peters @ 11.00 St Peters, Hodson Bay, AC Celtic, St Josephs.

 

U10 ‘WINEPORT’(7 a side) DIVISION NORTH

St Francis                    v          St Josephs Reds         12.30 (I)          M. Hewitt

 

U10 (7 a side) DIVISION SOUTH 

Hodson Bay Tigers    v          Temple Villa Tigers    10.00               N. Parkes

St Francis                    v          St Josephs Whites      10.00 (I)          M. Nolan

AC Celtic Tigers - idle

 

U11 (7 a side) DIVISION SOUTH

Ballinahown Panthersv          Temple Villa Dolphins            1.00                 REF TBC

St Francis                    v          Ballinasloe                  11.00 (I)          M. Nolan

Hodson Bay Sharks – Idle

 

U12 SFAI CUP (LAST 32)

Temple Villa               v          Castlebar Celtic          2.00                 V. Keogh

 

U13 PREMIER

AC Francis                  v          Ballinasloe Duffs         11.00 (I)          M. Hewitt

Hodson Bay                v          St Peters                     12.45               M. Hatchett

St Josephs – idle

 

U15 PREMIER

AC Francis                 v          St Josephs                  12.30 (I)          D. O’Connor

Hodson Bay                v          Ballinasloe                  11.00               V. Keogh

 

           

 

Please forward all results to adslresults2013@gmail.com as soon as possible after games.

 

 






Sponsors

Sponsors Sponsors Sponsors Sponsors