THIS WEEKS FIXTURES   10/02/2014


SATURDAY 15th FEBRUARY 2014

 

U10 ‘WINEPORT’(7 a side) DIVISION NORTH

Hodson Bay Lions      v          Temple Villa Lions     11.00               M. Nolan

St Francis                    v          Ballinasloe                  11.00 (I)          C. Gavin

St Josephs Reds         v          AC Celtic Cubs          10.00 (M)        M. Hewitt      

St Peters                     v          St Josephs Blues        11.00               C. O’Reilly

 

U10 (7 a side) DIVISION SOUTH

St Francis ( Saturday)v          AC Celtic Tigers        12.00 (I)          C. Gavin

St Josephs Whites      v          Temple Villa Tigers    11.00 (M)        M. Hewitt      

Hodson Bay Tigers - idle

 

U11 (7 a side) DIVISION NORTH

Hodson Bay Dragonsv          St Peters                     12.00               M. Nolan

St Josephs Blues        v          St Josephs Reds         1.30 (M)          M. Hatchett   

 

U11 (7 a side) DIVISION SOUTH

St Josephs Whites      v          Temple Villa Dolphins            12.00 (M)        J. McIntyre

Ballinasloe                  v          Hodson Bay Sharks    11.00               D. Cullen

Hodson Bay Cubs – idle

 

U12 INTERLEAGUE

Mayo League U12’s   v          ADSL U12’s   12.30 (Castlebar)        Local Ref

 

U12 ‘MILLMOUNT CHILDCARE’ PREMIER all off due to U12 Interleague match

 

U12/13 COMBI DIVISION  

Temple Villa Moversv          Ballinahown                12.30               D. Kiernan     

St Josephs Blues        v          St Josephs Reds         1.00 (M)          J. McIntyre

AC Francis Blues       v          Temple Villa Shakers11.00 (I)          M. Daly

AC Francis Reds        v          Hodson Bay                12.30 (I)          M. Daly

 

U14 ‘SUPERMACS’ PREMIER

Temple Villa               v          Ballinasloe                  11.00               D. Kiernan

St Josephs – idle

 

U14/15 COMBI DIVISION

Ballinahown                v          AC Francis                  11.00               PJ Allen

 

U15 INTERLEAGUE

Mayo League U15’s   v          ADSL U15’s   2.00 (Castlebar)          Local Ref

 

SUNDAY 16th FEBRUARY 2014

 

U11 (7 a side) DIVISION NORTH

St Francis                    v          AC Celtic Cubs          11.00 (I)          D. O’Connor  

Temple Villa Sharks   v          Ballinahown Leopards 12.45              M. Hatchett

 

U11 (7 a side) DIVISION SOUTH

St Francis                    v          Ballinahown Panthers12.00 (I)          M. Hewitt

 

U13 INTERLEAGUE

ADSL U13’s               v          Mayo League U13’s   12.30 AIT (TBC)        J. McCrossan

 

U13 PREMIER – all off due to U13 Interleague match

 

U14 ‘SUPERMACS’ PREMIER

AC Francis                  v          Hodson Bay                1.00 (I)                        M. Hewitt

 

U14/15 COMBI DIVISION

Temple Villa               v          St Josephs Reds         11.00               M. Hatchett               

St Peters                     v          St Josephs Blues        2.00                 V. Keogh

 

U16 PREMIER

Ballinasloe                  v          Temple Villa               12.00               S. Fogarty

 

Please forward all results to adslresults2013@gmail.com as soon as possible after games.

 






Sponsors

Sponsors Sponsors Sponsors Sponsors